Saturday, February 16, 2013

To ge a girl like me

  To Today February 16 2012 ..... well I woke up late this morning 9 ish.  I was babysitting for a friend of mine who's a bartender and didn't get home untill 3 ish.
     I would like to point out firstly that I don't exercises to lose wait or look better in a dress I do it to feel better(lmfao) .... SO now that that's out of the way ..  for breakfast I had some chocolate cake... ( come on you guys! Chocolate) . Then a quick trip to dollar general. The little girl I had babysat was sick so I desided to grab her something to make her feel better.  ( along with some Valentine candy on sale .... awsome cUz it was on sale ... and pink (cuz girls like PINK) Can you say baby sitter bribery?  Lol

   I'm still carless after the ...ummmmmm " homicide " of my beautiful 98 z 28 cammaro ( I loved that car ,and it's difficult to explain  the love between a auto lovin bitch and her sweet American MUSCLER ridé { yes realy} ) .... so a good friend of mine ran me around town
He is a older man .. my best friends boyfriend , in his mid to late 40s . He and I and ... well there's circles when it comes to friends and iv been in his circle almost 6 years ..
   After our errands we all met up at his house I sit around ( normally doing business work ( the most boring and yet tedious of all work ) on the laptop . It's a nice calm place to get some work done and there musicians so the atmosphere it musical.   It interests me how different the atmosphere can be between not only the different cultures but the different cliques.  As a curious girl I find myself venturing into many different combination of the not only exotic but just plain weird.  But as a the girl I am I open my arms to them all ready to take in a new and dazzling experience. .. I call it a branch of artistic research.  And If we knew what we were doing they wouldn't call it research.  Bet you can't tell me where I got that line..

   Today like every day I took some meditation time ( that's where I fiddle around in my room listening to kick ass cds ( todays the soundtrack to trainspotting ) . I used to love doing meditation time with my daughter star. We would do yoga, well as close as you can get to yoga with a 3 year old .. mostly like mommy doing yoga with star sitting on her .
{" ha ha mommy you farted""oh yeah I did baba "}
    
                I have plenty of work to get done finishing pieces and finishing my business plans but not today today is a zebra pajama pants to the bar after iv taken a shot of nyquill and a tiny pieace off a energy pill.  .. dont laugh I'm sensitive to that * beeeep* kinda day! .. sure there will be a nap in there somewhere and one of those amazing hot baths { you know the ones you buy the toys for} but then ill get in a good set of stretches and a few belly dancing moves and feel like a million bucks when bar time rolls around. Gotta love Saturday !

    

No comments:

Post a Comment